?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

they don't get your soul or your fire

meesemeesemeesemeesemeesemeeseMESSES (<---I don't think anyone will get that refrence)
They put their three new songs up on iTunes, so GO BUY THEM. They're even more wonderful when you can listen to them on iTunes instead of myspace. meesemeesemeesemeese signing out.

....


all this feels strange and untrue
and i won't waste a minute without you

my bones ache
my skin feels cold
and i'm getting so tired
and so old

the anger swells in my guts
and i won't feel these slices and cuts
i want so much to open your eyes
cause i need you to look into mine

tell me that you'll open your eyes
tell me that you'll open your eyes
tell me that you'll open your eyes
tell me that you'll open your eyes

get up, get out, get away from these liars
cause they don't get your soul or your fire
take my hand knot your fingers through mine
and we'll walk from this drakroom
for the last time

every minute from this minute on
we can do what we like, anywhere
i want so much to open your eyes
cause i need you to look into mine

tell me that you'll open your eyes (x8)

all this feels strange and untrue
and i won't waste a minute without you

Comments

( 39 comments — Leave a comment )
2getherslut587
May. 10th, 2007 12:17 am (UTC)
WHYYYY AM I NOT SEEING THEM

THEIR SONGS ON ITUNES, I MEAN

(LOL)
see_car
May. 10th, 2007 03:15 am (UTC)
TYPE IN MEESE AND THEN THEIR OLD ALBUM WILL SHOW UP.. CLICK ON 'MEESE' BELOW 'OUR ALBUM YEAR' AND THAT'LL TAKE YOU TO THE WHOLE MEESE PAGE WHERE YOU SHOULD SEE THE 'WINTER 2007 RECORDING' CD. BLUE COVER, FYI. I HAD THE SAME REACTION WHEN I TYPED MEESE IN, I GUESS THEY ARE TOO NEW OR SOMETHING. AND I'M OBVIOUSLY LISTENING TO IT NOW :) :) :)
2getherslut587
May. 10th, 2007 03:34 am (UTC)
FOUND IT!! I HAD TO DO A SEARCH FOR THE ALBUM ;)
see_car
May. 12th, 2007 01:09 am (UTC)
YAAAAAY! DID YOU GET THEM?
2getherslut587
May. 12th, 2007 01:59 am (UTC)
INDEED I DID! heeeheehfbgkjjfhglk I never got their last album for some reason (but I did get Letters), but I loooove these ones.
see_car
May. 12th, 2007 02:03 am (UTC)
YAAAAAAAY AGAIN. HAHAHAH. Okay, I have to ask: which one is your favorite?

Well, if you have the money, I suggest you get the whole thing sometime soon. :) hehehe. Because it's obviously wonderful.
2getherslut587
May. 12th, 2007 02:23 am (UTC)
WELL. I love Taking The World On, OF COURSE hahaha, but I'm really loving The Start of It right about now.

And I will definitely put it on my to-do list. ;)
see_car
May. 13th, 2007 07:43 am (UTC)
WOO me too. I'm really into The Start of It, but I won't admit that to myself because I want Taking the World On to be my favorite.. but I think TSOI is secretly winning.

You could always just pick it up at Red Rocks. ;) ;) Actually by then they may have a new one out. WHO KNOWS. They said something about going back into the studio this month. yaaay! haha.
2getherslut587
May. 13th, 2007 06:26 pm (UTC)
hahahahaha I'm the same way! Since TtWO was the first one I really liked, I feel like I should be loyal to it.

And that's a good idea! I think I will!

BTW, MY SORT OF FRIEND RAN INTO HANSON IN NYC LAST NIGHT AND I WAS LIKE "?!?!?!?" AND THEN I REMEMBERED/FOUND OUT THAT THEY HAVE THINGS SCHEDULED FOR TOMORROW. !! LIKE ON RADIO AND TV. SO OBVVVVVIOUSLY I NEED TO FIND ADDRESSES FOR THESE STUDIOS.
see_car
May. 14th, 2007 10:36 pm (UTC)
ME TOOOOO! I'M TOO ~SENTIMENTAL~ FOR MY OWN GOOD! SHEESH. HAHAHHAHAHA.

AHHHH THAT'S SO COOOOOOOL! THEY'RE GOING TO START RECOGNIZING YOU AND BEING LIKE ".....?" LOLOLLLL. SO DID YOU GO TO ANY OF THE PLACES?!?!?!?! AHHH I WANT TO SEE THEM SO BAD! HANSONHANSONHANSON! :) :) :)
2getherslut587
May. 15th, 2007 07:36 pm (UTC)
HEEHEHEHEHEHEE ME2ME2MEM2!

AND LOLOLOL FUNNY YOU SHOULD TALK ABOUT BANDS RECOGNIZING ME. THAT NEVER HAPPENS, NO SIR.

...

LOOOOOOOOL. BUT REALLY, HANSON MIIIIGHT RECOGNIZE ME, BUT SOSOSOSOSOSO MANY FANS FOLLOW THEM EVERYWHERE, THAT IT WOULD BE NOTHING STRANGE AT ALL FOR THEM. LIKE WHEN WE WERE WAITING AT FOX NEWS YESTERDAY, I COULD NAME ALL OF THE PEOPLE THERE. OR AT LEAST LIKE, SAY WHO THEY WERE OR WHO THEY WERE FRIENDS WITH ETC. THE HANSON FANDOM IS CRAZY. HAHAHAHA WHEN WE WERE WAITING FOR THEM TO LEAVE HOWARD STERN, THIS GIRL WAS ACROSS THE STREET AND THEN 2 OTHER GIRLS JOINED HER AND WE WERE ALL PISSED OFF BECAUSE UP UNTIL THAT POINT, IT WAS JUST THE THREE OF US WAITING, AND PRISCILLA AND KIR WERE LIKE "BETWEEN THE THREE OF US, WE HAVE BEEN TO EVERY NEW YORK SHOW/APPEARANCE IN THE LAST 10 YEARS AND IF NONE OF US RECOGNIZE THEM, THEN THEY ARE NOBODIES." LOLOLOL IT IS JUST THAT BAD.

BUT YEAHEYAHEYAHEYAHEYAHEYAH WE WENT OBVIOUSLY!!! LOOOOOOOL I WILL TYPE UP MY STORIES TONIGHT, PROBABLY! EEEEEEEHEEEHEHEHEHEHEE AND YOU REALLY REALLY NEED TO SEE THEM!!! YOU HAVEN'T LIVEDDDDDD
see_car
May. 17th, 2007 12:15 am (UTC)
HAHAHHAHAHAHHAHAHAHHA :) :) :) BEN = <3333 :)

OH, THAT'S CRAZY! IT'S SO COOL YOU'VE BEEN A PART OF ALL THAT! SHEESH. AND WELL, I CAN UNDERSTAND ABOUT THEM MAYYYYBE BEING ABLE TO RECOGNIZE YOU, BUT WHEN THERE ARE THAT MANY HARDCORE FANS (LIKE IN TULSA... YOU GUYS ARE JUST SO DEDICATED! DROP EVERYTHING AND TAKE WHATEVER MEANS POSSIBLE TO GET THERE), IT'S HARD TO EXPECT ANYTHING. I'M SAD I DIDN'T JOIN THE FANDOM EARLIER, BUT OH WELL. HAHAH.

YOU STILL DON'T HAVE STORIES UPPPPP. DYING. LOL.. I'M NOT REALLY ONE TO TALK, THOUGH.
2getherslut587
May. 17th, 2007 01:03 am (UTC)
LOLOLOL I LOVE SCROLLING THROUGH YOUR COMMENTS AND SEEING THAT OUR CONVERSATIONS ARE ALL IN CAPS AND THEN ALL OF THE OTHER ONES ARE NORMAL HAHAHAHAHA

BUT YESSSDJFKJGHFKGJ BENNNNNNNNJFGHDJK HEE!

AND YEAHEYEHYEAHEYAHEYAH LOL CRAZY FANDOM, IT IS. AND DON'T WORRY GRL YOU CAN GET CAUGHT UP ;);) I NEED TO SEND YOU TONS OF SONGS AND THINGS AND PICTURES, MAYBE, AND WHATEVER RANDOM CRAP AND YOU'LL FEEL LIKE YOU'VE BEEN A PART OF THE FANDOM FOREVER, IN TIME, U NO :) YOU'LL REALLY NEED TO SEE THEM LIVE, THOUGH!! IT'S JUST NOT THE SAME WITHOUT THAT

BTW ARE YOU LOVING "TAKE MY TIME" BECAUSE I REALLY AM
see_car
May. 18th, 2007 01:30 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHHAHAHHAH :))

LOL, WELL I SURE DON'T MIND IF YOU SEND ME SOME SONGS.. YOU KNOW I LOVE LIVE THINGS. ((WELL I GUESS WE SHOULD START OUT WITH CRAZY BEAUTIFUL.. DO YOU HAVE MORE VERSIONS OF THAT?? HAHA.)) HEHEHHEJKDGSIEG HAHAHAHHAHAHHAHA OH I <333333 YOU, LOLOL. WELL NEXT TIME THEY FOLLOW YOU AROUND, TELL THEM THEY NEED TO PLAY RED ROCKS LIKE, NOW.

YES, YES, I AMMMMMMMMMMM. !!!!!!!
2getherslut587
May. 18th, 2007 01:40 am (UTC)
LOLOLOL OKAY, I WAS ABOUT TO SAY THAT I SHOULD START A THING WHERE I UPLOAD LIKE, 5 SONGS A DAY FOR YOU, BUT LET'S BE SERIOUS- I'VE GOT NOTHING TO DO WITH MY TIME. AND IF I START UPLOADING, I'LL NEVER STOP. LOLOL BUT I WILL FIND YOU SOME GOOD CRAZY BEAUTIFULS! AND THEN I'M JUST GOING TO KEEP GOING WITH WHATEVER I HAVE HAHAHAHAHAHA. EXCEPT NOTHING FROM AN ALBUM, OF COURSE! YOU SHOULD BUY THE LIVE AND ELECTRIC ALBUM!

AND LOLOLOL I'LL DEFINITELY TRY TO MENTION IT TO THEM NEXT TIME ;);). ACTUALLY, WHAT AM I TALKING ABOUT! THEY'D NEVER DO RED ROCKS, THAT PLACE IS HUGE. LOOOOOOOL BUT I'LL DEFINITELY TELL THEM TO PLAY SOOOOMEWHERE IN DENVER!
see_car
May. 18th, 2007 02:02 am (UTC)
AHHHHHH NO WAYYYY! REALLY?!?!??!! HOLY CRAP I'M EXCITED. OMGOMGOGUFDGYEVMS AHHHHH! HAHAHHAHAHAHAHA OKAY I HIT A POINT WHERE I NEED A DOUBLE CAPS LOCK. STUPID KEYBOARDS AREN'T SMART ENOUGH TO UNDERSTAND EXCITEMENT.

OH SUH-WEET! LOLOL YAY. HAHAHHAHAHAHHAHAHAHA.. DO THEY NOT DO BIG VENUES?
2getherslut587
May. 18th, 2007 02:08 am (UTC)
I TOTOTOTOOTALLY WILL!! LOL I HAVE 600++ HANSON SONGS SO UMMMMMMMM. I HAVE A LOT TO SEND YOU. HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA, OF COURSE A LOT OF THEM ARE JUST LIVE STUFF AND GET REPETITIVE, BUT I'LL FIND YOU SOME GOOD STUFF!

AND NO, THEY DON'T! THEY DO LIKE, SMALLISH TO MEDIUMISH PLACES. NO AMPHITHEATERS ;)
see_car
May. 19th, 2007 09:00 pm (UTC)
AND I LOVE ALLLLLLLL OF THE STUFF YOU HAVE SENT ME ALREADY! :) :) :) :D

WELL, THAT'S EVEN BETTERRRR. EEEE, NOW I REALLY WANT THEM TO COME HERE.. NOT THAT I DIDN'T ALREADY, YOU KNOW.
2getherslut587
May. 19th, 2007 10:40 pm (UTC)
HEEEEEEEEEEEEEEHEEEHEHEHEHE YAYAYAGSDYUFGDHJF
celestialcache
May. 10th, 2007 03:22 am (UTC)
!!! thanks for the heads up! i wouldnt of known otherwise!!!

:D:D:D
see_car
May. 12th, 2007 01:05 am (UTC)
HAHAH no problem! I checked my email and only saw part of the subject before I was like "jfirbdmdoqw *flies to iTunes*" haha.
a_star
May. 10th, 2007 08:31 am (UTC)
THANKS!!! :D :D :D!!!

Hm.. strange that it didn't show up when I went to the Meese page. Did what you said. But it did show up when I searched for the album. Could be why I didn't notice it earlier yesterday. hehe...
see_car
May. 12th, 2007 01:07 am (UTC)
Weird, weird! But it's good you found it somehow! Aren't they the best? I loved, loved, loved their last CD.. like.. it's in my top 5 albums, but these are even better. I don't get how they can be better when their last one was so good!
a_star
May. 12th, 2007 04:18 pm (UTC)
:D Yes they are! I still have to get their cd but I figured I would do that either at my concert or at Red Rocks because I don't want to pay shipping. hehe. I suspect we will feel the same way about the new fray album. They are both just soo talented. What can I say? =]

p.s. are you watching the concert online? or can you go to the venue? the one for tonight? I can't watch it because I am doing Relay For Life and don't know if a) my laptop can stay for that long. the battery has slowly been dying down. b) if i can get wifi at the stadium on the field. :( I wonder if they will replay it because that would be awesome. :)
see_car
May. 13th, 2007 07:39 am (UTC)
Haha, that's the good way to go! And it gives the band a lot more money than what they'd get if you bought it through somewhere else. :)

I ended up watching like, the last two songs of Meese. I was out shopping and kind of lost track of time. OH WELL. I'll see them in a week. LESS, ACTUALLY. lol. Were you able to watch any of it? I really want them to re-broadcast it! *crosses fingers* OH AND. Apparently Isaac was at the taping of it. Just so you know. ~*~*~ lol. But I have no idea where the taping was.. I really wish they would have told us.. it would have been nice to go. The internet thing was just so boring.. it's like watching a crappy DVD - it gives you SOME feel for the concert, but you know. IT'S NOT THE SAME AT ALL.

P.S. Go check my latest entry. ;)
a_star
May. 14th, 2007 08:34 am (UTC)
And you know I am always up to giving the band more money! =]

Lucky! I didn't get to watch any of it. :( I got wifi on the field but my battery was dead. >< hehe.. I forgot to charge it. I hope soo too! *crosses fingers & toes* That would be amazing if they re-broadcast it. WHAT?! He would be. hehe. That sucks. They really should have told us or at least you. Since I of course couldn't go. lol. I understand what you mean. Being there and just watching definitely isn't the same.
see_car
May. 14th, 2007 10:34 pm (UTC)
YEAH, HAHAH ESPECIALLY WHEN IT'S A SMALL BAND! HEHEHHE.

[SORRY THIS iS GOING TO BE IN ALL CAPS.. I'M KIND OF OVERLY EXCITED. LOLOLOL.]

WELL, I JUST SO HAPPEN TO HAVE A LITTLE TREAT FOR YOU:
http://www.sendspace.com/file/6ilmky (I kind of forgot to stop it. I guess I could still edit it, but oh well)
http://www.sendspace.com/file/siflq9 (if you want me to tell you who's talking at any point, ask away!)

OH, THAT'S SAD. MY BATTERY DIES SUPER FAST, SO I FEEL YOUR PAIN! HAHAH YEAH, SO TOO BAD WE DIDN'T GOOOOO. OH WELL, THOUGH. HAHAH. BORN IN THE FLOOD TOLD US AFTER THE FACT (AT A DIFFERENT CONCERT. WELL, TOLD MY DAD.. I WAS AT A DIFFERENT DIFFERENT CONCERT. HAHA.) WHICH ISN'T TOO HELPFUL, LOL.
a_star
May. 15th, 2007 07:06 am (UTC)
=]Especially when it's a small band. Because they need the money the most. hehee.

ASDHASKJDHKJASFHOAFOAHFODA OMG!! THANK YOU SOO MUCH!!!
Who is who when they are talking about their avatars for Second Life?

Yeah, I need a new computer. Mine is almost 4 years old and I abuse it. =] After this summer if I can save enough money I'm going to get a Mac. Maybe a Powerbook or an iBook. OH that sucks. Well its cool that they told you (your dad) but sucks that it was AFTER the concert happened. Oh well..
What? you and your dad weren't at the same concert? lol. hehee...

see_car
May. 17th, 2007 12:09 am (UTC)
Yes, exactly! :) :) hehe. Even with Augustana, I'm like GO BUY YOUR OWN CD! Jared said that they only have a couple hundred thousand album sales. And that doesn't make very much sense if you compare it to their huuuge fanbase, but then you think harder and you're like OH, DUH. CD burnage.

HEHHE YOU'RE WELCOME. I figured you might like that. ;) And the only other song I saw was The Champion right before The Millionaire.
Sure, sure!
Patrick: soul mate
Ben: totally sweet
Mike: a little more muscular
Ben: shirt off (refering to Mike.. his last name is Ayres)
Patrick: I was originally a lot taller.

Hmm, yeah, mine's pretty old now as well, the battery sucks and it gets tired pretty fast. haha. Our poor computers. :)
Haha, yeah. I went to my friend's band and ~special guest DeVotchKa~ (have you heard of them? They're amazing. Well I guess I should ask if you've seen Little Miss Sunshine or Everything is Illuminated because then that means you've heard them :). ) and my dad went to Bela Karoli, Born in the Flood. I think that one was 21+ anyway, haha.
a_star
May. 17th, 2007 11:10 am (UTC)
I've caught Liz & yours CAPS FEVER!!! =]
REALLLY???!!!! STUPID CD BURNAGE!!! URGH!!! YEAH I TELL MY FRIENDS FOR ALL THE BANDS I LOVE TO BUY BUY BUY!!! THEIR CD AND NOT BURN IT!!! THEY JUST DON'T UNDERSTAND THE BUSINESS....

:D :D :D THANKS AGAIN SOOO MUCH!!!
HHAAHHAA!!! I <3 THAT PATRICK SAID "SOUL MATE"
OOOoooOOO. DUH! I should have known that but couldn't tell what he [Ben] said. LOL.
HAHHAHAA Patrick requesting to be taller. LOLZ!!!!
WHERE WAS NATHAN???!!!! wasn't he standing next to them?

HEHE. Yeah. We NEED NEW ONES!!!
COOOL. I actually haven't seen either films. I was suppose to and they are on my list. I think I've heard of them. [*runs & checks* Yeah... They are playing at our [Seattle's] music festival [it's called Bumbershoot] during Labor Day Weekend. I haven't heard any of their music yet. But I am guessing I should check them out if you say they are amazing.] What is the name of your friend's band? Ooooo.. HHAHAAAA...YEAH DARN THOSE 21+! HEHEHE
see_car
May. 18th, 2007 01:26 am (UTC)
Re: I've caught Liz & yours CAPS FEVER!!! =]
I KNOWWW! AND DIDN'T YOU SAY SOMETHING IN YOUR BLOG ABOUT HOW THEY COULDN'T MAKE A NEW RECORD UNTIL THEY SOLD A CERTAIN NUMBER??? WELL, THEY'RE MAKING A NEW ONE SO I GUESS THEY MADE IT, BUT STILLLLLL! AHHH STUPID BURNING OF CDS!

YOU'RE WELCOME! HAHAHHAHAHHA YEAH, I KNOW! <3333 EVEN THOUGH THAT LADY IS REALLY OBNOXIOUS.
HEHEHEH, 'SOKAY! LOL.
YEAH, he was just being really quiet. WELL, and he didn't have a microphone and Patrick wasn't doing a very good job of sharing. LOLOL. BUT! When she asks where to find the music/CDs, Nate is the one who says "you can check out meesemusic.com" Patrick: "that's m-e-e-s-e, that's our last name" Nate: "or you can check out our myspace.. we check that more regularly"

Oh, okay! hahah, you should definitely watch both.. they were really good. And OOOOOOH! GO GO GO to the concert! They are so, so good live! Well, I guess you kind of have to be into that kind of music, but I can send you a couple songs to listen to so you can seeeeee. ;) And I ran into the violin/accordion player at Tattered Cover (Denver bookstore) yesterday. Definitely interesting! :)
Their band name is The Panic. They're all sophmores at my school, but they're surprisingly REALLY good. And I guess someone was talking to them about some sort of big step.. I DON'T REALLY KNOW. hahah.
a_star
May. 18th, 2007 05:37 am (UTC)
Re: I've caught Liz & yours CAPS FEVER!!! =]
YEAH YEAH YEAH!!! They said it at my January concert. AHHH!!! THAT IS SOO EXCITING!!! AHHHH!! I CAN'T WAIT!!! HSJASDJOQWEJIA!! YES STUPID BURNING OF CDS!!

HAHAHHA YEAH THAT LADY WAS REEEEALLLY OBNOXIOUS.
OOOoOOOOOoOOOO. That makes SO MUCH MORE SENSE now. HAHAHA!!! PATRICK = BAD SHARING SKILLS. LOLZ. HEHEE AWWW... THAT IS SOO CUTE!!! Or you could check out nathan's facebook he checks that one too. OHH DID I SAY THAT?!

I've been meaning too. One of these days I will have time to WATCH MOVIES I WANT TO WATCH instead of for my classes. OOOH! I was planning on going to the festival because The Damnwells are playing and Plain White T's and The Shins so far. I don't know the complete lineup yet because they haven't announced it. But it will be my first time at the festival. AND OF COURSE I'M EXCITED!!! It's sorta weird for a Seattlite [myself] never going to Bumbershoot before. HEHHEE... OOOOH YES PLEASE!!! :) WOW!! EXCITING!! Wait where are they from? HEHE... I need to find out things about them I see. :D
REALLY??! Do they have a myspace or anything? I want to have a hear. :)
see_car
May. 19th, 2007 09:18 pm (UTC)
Re: I've caught Liz & yours CAPS FEVER!!! =]
AND AT MY CONCERT LAST MONTH THEY SAID THEY'D BE RECORDING IT IN MAY.. BEING NOWWWW, EEEEE. I WONDER WHEN IT'S GOING TO BE OUTTTT..? THEY HAVE SOME REALLY GOOD NEW MATERIAL!

I AGREE, GOODNESS!
HAHAHHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHA. I want to add him, but I'm too afraid to. Eeeeek. SO I MAY JUST HAVE YOU TELL ME THINGS THAT ARE ON IT, LOLOLOLLL.

Oh, don't worry about it at all.. I never ever watch movies. I've been having people make me movie lists for a few years now, and out of like, 150 movies on the lists (these being movies that everyone else has seen 19283 times), I've only seen 9ish. LOL.
OOOOOOOH! I'm excited for you to go! Ahhh, I wanna coooome! :) hehe. And DeVotchKa is from here, :). I just remembered I took videos at their concert, so I'll put those on youtube soon.
Yeah, they do! Lemme go find the link.
http://www.myspace.com/thepanicband
there you go! Except they don't have good songs on there. I like Livvie's voice better (she sings on 'The Pizza Song'), but I don't like that song all that much.
a_star
May. 20th, 2007 01:40 am (UTC)
Re: I've caught Liz & yours CAPS FEVER!!! =]
YAY!!! HM... I WONDER THAT MYSELF.... MAYBE LATER THIS YEAR?? HOPEFULLY!!! I've heard [through your videos :D]. AHHHH I CAN'T WAIT!!

hehee. I understand why you are afraid. I'll inform you. I still have him on my buddy list but I'm afraid he will find out [don't ask me how] and might delete him soon.

HEHEE!!! And I thought I was bad about watching movies on my list. I SWEAR!! My movie list just keeps on getting LONGER AND LONGER AND LONGER. And to think I'm a film major. LOL. So I TOTALLY UNDERSTAND.
YOU SHOULD COME :D :D hee. OOoo Okay. I sorta suspected. :D YAY!! CAN I SAY AGAIN I LOOOVE LOOOVE LOOOVE YOUR VIDEOS!! AHH!! I CAN'T WAIT FOR THEM!!
THANKS! HAHAHA... Are they better live than? I'll check out their myspace.
lookatherface
May. 11th, 2007 08:58 pm (UTC)
AHHH SNOW PATROL SONG!!! woopwoop!

chandra thanks so much!
see_car
May. 12th, 2007 01:09 am (UTC)
SNOW PATROLLL ♥ ♥ haha. I love that you recognized it even though I didn't title or put the artist anywhere.

no problemo! hehe
lookatherface
May. 14th, 2007 07:23 pm (UTC)
hahah yes. i love that song.

is the new meese cd only available on itunes?
see_car
May. 14th, 2007 10:21 pm (UTC)
ME TOO!

WELL, THEIR LAST ONE 'OUR ALBUM YEAR' (CAME OUT LAST YEAR) IS ON THERE, AND THEN THIS NEW EP.. WHICH IS ONLY THREE SONGS. AND IT'S ONLY $2.75, SO YOU SHOULD GET IT! AND THEY HAVE TWO FROM BEFORE, BUT THEY DON'T SELL THOSE ANYWHERE ANYMORE.
see_car
May. 18th, 2007 01:13 am (UTC)
WAIT, YOU WERE ASKING IF IT WAS AVAILABLE ON ITUNES ONLY, NOT IF THAT WAS THE ONLY ONE AVAILABLE. SO YES, I BELIEVE AS OF NOW IT IS ONLY ON ITUNES. MAYBE THEY'LL HAVE SOME FOR SALE AT THE CONCERT TOMORROW OR SOMETHING. HOOOOOOPEFULLY! :)
( 39 comments — Leave a comment )