?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Well. I haven't been on here in forever.. oops. Jappy June!

-I was over my Orlando Bloom thing until the 25th (seeing Pirates). Now I'm completely oggley over him again. Especially after seeing it for a second time. Sheesh. So be preapred for Orlando-ness in the future.

-I have been listening to Hanson for the past 10 hours straight (okay, well, I put in Aaron Espe at 9:30). Someone help! I can't stop!

-I have about 95% of my Augustana post done. So prepare your excitement!

-I want cake.

Comments

( 14 comments — Leave a comment )
2getherslut587
Jun. 2nd, 2007 04:06 am (UTC)
1. ONCE YOU GO HANSON, YOU NEVER GO BACK. OR SOMETHING. AKA, DON'T FIGHT IT, IT'S NO USE.
2. My excitement is thoroughly prepared!!
3. OMG a few days ago, I went cake crazy and for hours I was just like CAKE CAKE NEED CAKE CAKE and finally my mom came home and brought me cake and it was GLORIOUS.
see_car
Jun. 3rd, 2007 02:45 am (UTC)
1. LOLOLOL OKAY, I WON'T. I'M JUST A LITTLE CONCERNED BECAUSE I REALLY CAN'T STOP.. I WENT TO THE STORE YESTERDAY, BUT I HAD TO BRING MY IPOD BECAUSE I COULDN'T GO THAT LONG. LOL
2. Well. It's up! Go unleash that prepared excitement! UNLEASH.
3. AHHHHH. Now I need it even more! haha. Tell your mom to send me some. ;) lol.
2getherslut587
Jun. 3rd, 2007 03:44 am (UTC)
1. LOLOLOL OH MY, THAT IS QUITE ~*~INTENSE~*~. LOL!! I REALLY SHOULD SEND YOU MORE MUSIC YES YES BUT I ALSO NEED TO MAKE THIS GIBBERISH TRANSCRIBER SHIRT THAT I SHOULD'VE MADE WEEKS AGO LOL MYBADMYBAD
2. OKAY!!! lolol UNLEASH
3. HEEEHEHEHHEE okay, I'M SURE SHE WOULDN'T MIND
see_car
Jun. 3rd, 2007 05:13 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHHA. :) :) :) As major as it's become, it's actually kind of fun. :) (And I need to stop rhyming today.) Oh, well the Gibberish Transcriber shirt is more important, so make that! And then take your time with the music, you've sent me a lot already, so I can live. :)
2getherslut587
Jun. 3rd, 2007 07:29 am (UTC)
UMMMM YEAH SOMEHOW I MANAGED TO NOT SEND YOU MUSIC AND NOT MAKE THE SHIRT EITHER LOLOL I THINK I GOT CAUGHT UP IN LOOKING AT LJ STUFF AND WATCHING DEGRASSI. (IT'S A MARATHON EVERY WEEKEND UNTIL THE NEW SEASON STARTS!) BUT TOMORROW!!!!!!! LOL I'M NOT ALLOWING MYSELF TO CHECK THE FRAY BOARD UNTIL I CAN LOG ON AND BE LIKE "THE SHIRTS ARE DONE!!"
see_car
Jun. 3rd, 2007 09:43 pm (UTC)
HAHAHHAHAHAHHAHAHHAHAHAH WELL THAT'S KIND OF THE STORY OF MY LIFE (NOT EVER GETTING ANYTHING DONE AND DOING OTHER STUFF INSTEAD), SO NO BIGGIE THERE. LOL. And I don't think not checking the boards will be too big of a problem because they're so....soo.... annoying and hectic. haha. BUT MAKING THE SHIRTS WOULD BE A GOOD THING, TOO, I SUPPOSE. :o)
2getherslut587
Jun. 3rd, 2007 10:55 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA YAHAYAHAYH STORY OF MY LIFE AS WELL

AND I AM DEFINITELY BOYYYYYCOTTING THE BOARDS FOR A BIT. BUT THEN WHEN I GO BACK, IT WILL BE TORTURE TRYING TO CATCH UP. NOOOOOOOOOO
see_car
Jun. 5th, 2007 12:55 am (UTC)
EEEEEEEEEEP. I haven't been caught up in months! I usually stay caught up with most things except The Fray Etc. but I've just been blowing everything off... OOPS. It's going to take, like, a full day to catch up. BAHH.
2getherslut587
Jun. 5th, 2007 01:41 am (UTC)
BAHHHHHHH PEOPLE SHOULD JUST STOP POSTING UNLESS IT'S IMPORTANT. THEN ALL OF OUR PROBLEMS WOULD BE SOLVED.
lookatherface
Jun. 4th, 2007 07:07 pm (UTC)
ORLANDO BLOOM ORLANDO BLOOM
AHHHH, did you know he calls louisville his "second home?"
andd you must see elizabethtown this instant if you havent. i have been to like all the places that are in there.
:DDDDD
see_car
Jun. 5th, 2007 12:59 am (UTC)
Whoops. Look below for the response to this.

P.S. BUT! The reason I don't like that movie is because he doesn't have his English accent.. lol. Otherwise I liked it!
see_car
Jun. 5th, 2007 12:57 am (UTC)
YESYESYES!
Well, I didn't know he called it his 'second home,' but I knew he liked it a lot! And I have seen Elizabeth town! Mehehe <3333 But I think I need to see it again..
lookatherface
Jun. 6th, 2007 07:45 pm (UTC)
hah yes. i must send you something from his favorite store sometime.

yess!!!!!!! haha, yea. it's actually a pretty sucky movie, ill admit, but i just LOVE it,because i mean, not that many movies are made here. hheheh
see_car
Jun. 6th, 2007 08:03 pm (UTC)
OOOOOOOOH! :) what's it called?!

I don't really remember it.. HM now I really, really want to watch it again. Anything with Orlando Bloom in it is okay by me. ;) ;)
( 14 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

~*~hands~*~
see_car
chandra

Latest Month

March 2009
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com